2020 Jr Airedale RelaysAlma, AR
3/10/2020

< Back

#31 Boys Shot Put Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 COLVIN, Matt Clarksville Junior High 49' 5" 49'5" 10 3 (1)
2 SOLIS, Miguel Chaffin Junior 44' 10" 44'10" 8 3 (2)
3 ROSS, Blayden Van Buren Junior High 42' 4.25" 42'4.25" 6 3 (3)
4 COLLUMS, Hunter Ozark High School 42' 0" 42'0" 5 3 (4)
5 THOMAS, Julius Kimmons Jr. High 40' 11" 40'11" 4 1 (1)
6 ADDIS, Daniel Clarksville Junior High 40' 10.25" 40'10.25" 3 3 (5)
7 JONES, Gage Ramsey Jr. High 39' 0" 39'0" 2 3 (6)
8 HOUSTON, Brayden Waldron High School 38' 11.50" 38'11.50" 1 3 (7)
9 FALCON, Adrian Chaffin Junior 38' 11.50" 38'11.50"   3 (7)
10 KENYON, Jaden Greenland High School 38' 5" 38'5"   3 (9)
11 SMITH, Sellick Pea Ridge Junior High 38' 3.25" 38'3.25"   3 (10)
12 GRANADOS, Sean Northridge Middle School 37' 9.25" 37'9.25"   3 (11)
13 GUERRERO, Fernando Waldron High School 36' 11.75" 36'11.75"   1 (2)
14 GREENWOOD, Jackson Alma Junior High 36' 11.50" 36'11.50"   2 (1)
15 BAYLESS, Donald Alma Junior High 36' 6" 36'6"   3 (12)
16 MALLOW, Luke Cedarville High School 36' 3.50" 36'3.50"   2 (2)
17 HARLING, Mason Pea Ridge Junior High 36' 1" 36'1"   2 (3)
18 RAVEY, Jacob Greenwood Junior High 35' 9.50" 35'9.50"   1 (3)
19 TURNER, Toby Alma Junior High 35' 6" 35'6"   1 (4)
20 STALLINGS, Dakota Alma Junior High 35' 5.50" 35'5.50"   1 (5)
21 WHITSON, Reese Ozark High School 35' 2" 35'2"   3 (13)
22 DARR, Cooper Shiloh Christian School 35' 1" 35'1"   3 (14)
23 COTHRAN, Levi Mansfield High School 34' 7" 34'7"   1 (6)
24 BROOKS, Marshall Ramsey Jr. High 34' 6" 34'6"   2 (4)
25 MILLS, Patrick Darby Jr. High 34' 5.50" 34'5.50"   2 (5)
26 SANCHEZ, Coleman St Joseph Catholic School 34' 3" 34'3"   2 (6)
27 WAGONER, Jacob Butterfield Middle School 34' 0" 34'0"   1 (7)
28 BENTLEY, Braxton Cedarville High School 33' 7.75" 33'7.75"   2 (7)
29 DAVIS, Drake Dover High School 33' 6" 33'6"   2 (8)
30 SCHULTZ, Christian Van Buren Junior High 33' 3.50" 33'3.50"   1 (8)
31 SEGURA, Johan Pottsville High School 32' 5" 32'5"   1 (9)
32 WEBB, Hayden Greenwood Junior High 32' 3.25" 32'3.25"   1 (10)
33 ALLEN, Conner West Fork Middle School 31' 8.50" 31'8.50"   2 (9)
34 KENDRICK, Logan Lamar Junior High 31' 7.50" 31'7.50"   2 (10)
35 PIERSON, Ayden West Fork Middle School 31' 6.75" 31'6.75"   2 (11)
36 QUINALTY, Austin Mansfield High School 31' 3" 31'3"   1 (11)
37 BENTON, Jamoni Darby Jr. High 31' 0.25" 31'0.25"   2 (12)
38 FERGUSON, Caden Lamar Junior High 30' 1" 30'1"   2 (13)
39 LYTLE, Damien Northridge Middle School 29' 5.25" 29'5.25"   2 (14)
40 CHANTHAVONG, Kevin Kimmons Jr. High 27' 6.25" 27'6.25"   2 (15)
41 WHITE, Charlie Shiloh Christian School 27' 3" 27'3"   1 (12)
42 BECKERDITE, Hayden St Joseph Catholic School 23' 1.25" 23'1.25"   2 (16)
43 SEXTON, Sam St Joseph Catholic School 21' 2" 21'2"   2 (17)
44 VANYA, Jeffrey Pottsville High School 19' 5.50" 19'5.50"   1 (13)
45 LARA, Danial Greenland High School 17' 3" 17'3"   2 (18)
46 PUTNAM, Elijah Butterfield Middle School 15' 7" 15'7"   1 (14)
FLEMING, Dylan Greenland High School DNS  
HORNYACK, Nicholas Russellville Junior High DNS  
BOBO, Jaquawan Russellville Junior High DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Team Mark English Pts
1 THOMAS, Julius Kimmons Jr. High40' 11" 40'11" 4
2 GUERRERO, Fernando Waldron High School36' 11.75" 36'11.75"  
3 RAVEY, Jacob Greenwood Junior High35' 9.50" 35'9.50"  
4 TURNER, Toby Alma Junior High35' 6" 35'6"  
5 STALLINGS, Dakota Alma Junior High35' 5.50" 35'5.50"  
6 COTHRAN, Levi Mansfield High School34' 7" 34'7"  
7 WAGONER, Jacob Butterfield Middle School34' 0" 34'0"  
8 SCHULTZ, Christian Van Buren Junior High33' 3.50" 33'3.50"  
9 SEGURA, Johan Pottsville High School32' 5" 32'5"  
10 WEBB, Hayden Greenwood Junior High32' 3.25" 32'3.25"  
11 QUINALTY, Austin Mansfield High School31' 3" 31'3"  
12 WHITE, Charlie Shiloh Christian School27' 3" 27'3"  
13 VANYA, Jeffrey Pottsville High School19' 5.50" 19'5.50"  
14 PUTNAM, Elijah Butterfield Middle School15' 7" 15'7"  
FLEMING, Dylan Greenland High SchoolDNS  


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Team Mark English Pts
1 GREENWOOD, Jackson Alma Junior High36' 11.50" 36'11.50"  
2 MALLOW, Luke Cedarville High School36' 3.50" 36'3.50"  
3 HARLING, Mason Pea Ridge Junior High36' 1" 36'1"  
4 BROOKS, Marshall Ramsey Jr. High34' 6" 34'6"  
5 MILLS, Patrick Darby Jr. High34' 5.50" 34'5.50"  
6 SANCHEZ, Coleman St Joseph Catholic School34' 3" 34'3"  
7 BENTLEY, Braxton Cedarville High School33' 7.75" 33'7.75"  
8 DAVIS, Drake Dover High School33' 6" 33'6"  
9 ALLEN, Conner West Fork Middle School31' 8.50" 31'8.50"  
10 KENDRICK, Logan Lamar Junior High31' 7.50" 31'7.50"  
11 PIERSON, Ayden West Fork Middle School31' 6.75" 31'6.75"  
12 BENTON, Jamoni Darby Jr. High31' 0.25" 31'0.25"  
13 FERGUSON, Caden Lamar Junior High30' 1" 30'1"  
14 LYTLE, Damien Northridge Middle School29' 5.25" 29'5.25"  
15 CHANTHAVONG, Kevin Kimmons Jr. High27' 6.25" 27'6.25"  
16 BECKERDITE, Hayden St Joseph Catholic School23' 1.25" 23'1.25"  
17 SEXTON, Sam St Joseph Catholic School21' 2" 21'2"  
18 LARA, Danial Greenland High School17' 3" 17'3"  
HORNYACK, Nicholas Russellville Junior HighDNS  


Finals Flight: 3

HPL Athlete Team Mark English Pts
1 COLVIN, Matt Clarksville Junior High49' 5" 49'5" 10
2 SOLIS, Miguel Chaffin Junior44' 10" 44'10" 8
3 ROSS, Blayden Van Buren Junior High42' 4.25" 42'4.25" 6
4 COLLUMS, Hunter Ozark High School42' 0" 42'0" 5
5 ADDIS, Daniel Clarksville Junior High40' 10.25" 40'10.25" 3
6 JONES, Gage Ramsey Jr. High39' 0" 39'0" 2
7 HOUSTON, Brayden Waldron High School38' 11.50" 38'11.50" 1
7 FALCON, Adrian Chaffin Junior38' 11.50" 38'11.50"  
9 KENYON, Jaden Greenland High School38' 5" 38'5"  
10 SMITH, Sellick Pea Ridge Junior High38' 3.25" 38'3.25"  
11 GRANADOS, Sean Northridge Middle School37' 9.25" 37'9.25"  
12 BAYLESS, Donald Alma Junior High36' 6" 36'6"  
13 WHITSON, Reese Ozark High School35' 2" 35'2"  
14 DARR, Cooper Shiloh Christian School35' 1" 35'1"  
BOBO, Jaquawan Russellville Junior HighDNS