2020 Jr Airedale RelaysAlma, AR
3/10/2020

< Back

#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 EMBREY, Noah Greenwood Junior High 4:51.10   2 (1)
2 MERRITT, Joshua Greenwood Junior High 5:07.32   2 (2)
3 DUNSWORTH, Matthew Clarksville Junior High 5:12.41   2 (3)
4 MAGAN, Neel Van Buren Junior High 5:18.74   2 (4)
5 OLVERA, Cesar Darby Jr. High 5:18.78   2 (5)
6 NUNEZ, Jael Alma Junior High 5:19.42   2 (6)
7 MCINTYRE, Kaleb West Fork Middle School 5:20.04   2 (7)
8 GRANT, Grandon Pea Ridge Junior High 5:22.37   2 (8)
9 RHOMBERG, Christopher Ramsey Jr. High 5:26.34   2 (9)
10 POHLMEIER, Isaac St Joseph Catholic School 5:27.51   2 (10)
11 MCKEEHAN, Logan Ozark High School 5:27.95   1 (1)
12 FERGUSON, Troy Pea Ridge Junior High 5:32.38   2 (11)
13 MALINE, Ethan Providence Classical Christian A 5:35.21   2 (12)
14 HERNANDEZ, Ricardo Van Buren Junior High 5:36.54   2 (13)
15 CERTUCHE, Michael Waldron High School 5:36.57   1 (2)
16 CANFIELD, Landon Dover High School 5:40.33   2 (14)
17 NOBLES, Evan Chaffin Junior 5:42.27   1 (3)
18 SYKES, Reed Russellville Junior High 5:45.56   1 (4)
19 CASE, Talan Clarksville Junior High 5:45.71   2 (15)
20 GREGORY, Darius Clarksville Junior High 5:46.80   2 (16)
21 BLANSETT, Jackson West Fork Middle School 5:46.87   2 (17)
22 GARRISON, Billy Waldron High School 5:47.23   1 (5)
23 WHITTINGTON, Tommy Greenland High School 5:48.40   1 (6)
24 MITCHELL, Landon Northridge Middle School 5:49.55   2 (18)
25 BONILLA, EJ Butterfield Middle School 5:50.43   1 (7)
26 EDWARDS, gavin Lamar Junior High 5:51.35   2 (19)
27 CARLSON, isaac Northridge Middle School 5:52.06   1 (8)
28 BARTLETT, Sebastian Pottsville High School 5:52.14   2 (20)
29 DOSS, Conlyn Van Buren Junior High 5:52.35   2 (21)
30 ADAMS, Mason Ramsey Jr. High 5:58.02   1 (9)
31 GARRISON, Dakota Waldron High School 5:58.44   1 (10)
32 HARSHBARGER, Blake Northridge Middle School 5:59.83   2 (22)
33 HERRELL, George Chaffin Junior 6:01.98   1 (11)
34 BROCK, Rylan West Fork Middle School 6:04.83   1 (12)
35 KLAUS, Brendan St Joseph Catholic School 6:05.06   1 (13)
36 BERTRAM, Gramm Providence Classical Christian A 6:05.96   1 (14)
37 ARAUJO, Miguel Alma Junior High 6:10.51   1 (15)
38 PACHECO, Brian Darby Jr. High 6:11.93   2 (23)
39 STEIN, Jacob Pea Ridge Junior High 6:12.39   2 (24)
40 GUTIERREZ, Ish-El Butterfield Middle School 6:13.22   1 (16)
41 YORK, Greyson Chaffin Junior 6:19.71   1 (17)
42 JONES, Ben Providence Classical Christian A 6:20.74   1 (18)
43 DANIELS, Jayden Kimmons Jr. High 6:30.84   1 (19)
44 GLENN, Connor Shiloh Christian School 6:31.83   1 (20)
45 DEAN, Zack Ozark High School 6:36.73   1 (21)
46 GREEN, Daylan Pottsville High School 6:37.00   1 (22)
47 CLARK, RaSean Kimmons Jr. High 6:38.09   1 (23)
48 ROBINSON, Jayden Kimmons Jr. High 6:46.33   1 (24)
49 LOPEZ, Alex St Joseph Catholic School 7:07.90   2 (25)
50 GIRON, Jarley Pottsville High School 7:17.74   1 (25)
51 LONG, JT Shiloh Christian School 7:21.84   1 (26)
SLUYTER, Kenneth Shiloh Christian School DNS  
MCNUTT, Sol Dover High School DNS  
HINKLE, Ashton Mansfield High School DNS  
CHESSER, Caleb Dover High School DNS  
HILL, Conner Lamar Junior High DNS  
RAYA, Soloman Darby Jr. High DNS  
WHITE, Dylan Ramsey Jr. High DNS  
LOPEZ, Brandon Russellville Junior High DNS  
HARDMANN, River Russellville Junior High DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MCKEEHAN, Logan Ozark High School5:27.95  
2 CERTUCHE, Michael Waldron High School5:36.57  
3 NOBLES, Evan Chaffin Junior5:42.27  
4 SYKES, Reed Russellville Junior High5:45.56  
5 GARRISON, Billy Waldron High School5:47.23  
6 WHITTINGTON, Tommy Greenland High School5:48.40  
7 BONILLA, EJ Butterfield Middle School5:50.43  
8 CARLSON, isaac Northridge Middle School5:52.06  
9 ADAMS, Mason Ramsey Jr. High5:58.02  
10 GARRISON, Dakota Waldron High School5:58.44  
11 HERRELL, George Chaffin Junior6:01.98  
12 BROCK, Rylan West Fork Middle School6:04.83  
13 KLAUS, Brendan St Joseph Catholic School6:05.06  
14 BERTRAM, Gramm Providence Classical Christian A6:05.96  
15 ARAUJO, Miguel Alma Junior High6:10.51  
16 GUTIERREZ, Ish-El Butterfield Middle School6:13.22  
17 YORK, Greyson Chaffin Junior6:19.71  
18 JONES, Ben Providence Classical Christian A6:20.74  
19 DANIELS, Jayden Kimmons Jr. High6:30.84  
20 GLENN, Connor Shiloh Christian School6:31.83  
21 DEAN, Zack Ozark High School6:36.73  
22 GREEN, Daylan Pottsville High School6:37.00  
23 CLARK, RaSean Kimmons Jr. High6:38.09  
24 ROBINSON, Jayden Kimmons Jr. High6:46.33  
25 GIRON, Jarley Pottsville High School7:17.74  
26 LONG, JT Shiloh Christian School7:21.84  
SLUYTER, Kenneth Shiloh Christian SchoolDNS  
MCNUTT, Sol Dover High SchoolDNS  
HINKLE, Ashton Mansfield High SchoolDNS  
CHESSER, Caleb Dover High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 EMBREY, Noah Greenwood Junior High4:51.10  
2 MERRITT, Joshua Greenwood Junior High5:07.32  
3 DUNSWORTH, Matthew Clarksville Junior High5:12.41  
4 MAGAN, Neel Van Buren Junior High5:18.74  
5 OLVERA, Cesar Darby Jr. High5:18.78  
6 NUNEZ, Jael Alma Junior High5:19.42  
7 MCINTYRE, Kaleb West Fork Middle School5:20.04  
8 GRANT, Grandon Pea Ridge Junior High5:22.37  
9 RHOMBERG, Christopher Ramsey Jr. High5:26.34  
10 POHLMEIER, Isaac St Joseph Catholic School5:27.51  
11 FERGUSON, Troy Pea Ridge Junior High5:32.38  
12 MALINE, Ethan Providence Classical Christian A5:35.21  
13 HERNANDEZ, Ricardo Van Buren Junior High5:36.54  
14 CANFIELD, Landon Dover High School5:40.33  
15 CASE, Talan Clarksville Junior High5:45.71  
16 GREGORY, Darius Clarksville Junior High5:46.80  
17 BLANSETT, Jackson West Fork Middle School5:46.87  
18 MITCHELL, Landon Northridge Middle School5:49.55  
19 EDWARDS, gavin Lamar Junior High5:51.35  
20 BARTLETT, Sebastian Pottsville High School5:52.14  
21 DOSS, Conlyn Van Buren Junior High5:52.35  
22 HARSHBARGER, Blake Northridge Middle School5:59.83  
23 PACHECO, Brian Darby Jr. High6:11.93  
24 STEIN, Jacob Pea Ridge Junior High6:12.39  
25 LOPEZ, Alex St Joseph Catholic School7:07.90  
HILL, Conner Lamar Junior HighDNS  
RAYA, Soloman Darby Jr. HighDNS  
WHITE, Dylan Ramsey Jr. HighDNS  
LOPEZ, Brandon Russellville Junior HighDNS  
HARDMANN, River Russellville Junior HighDNS