2020 Jr Airedale RelaysAlma, AR
3/10/2020

< Back

#7 Boys 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 EMBREY, Noah Greenwood Junior High 2:15.41   3 (1)
2 NUNEZ, Jael Alma Junior High 2:20.71   3 (2)
3 MORAWSKI, Lane Chaffin Junior 2:21.35   3 (3)
4 POOR, Ambrose Waldron High School 2:21.87   2 (1)
5 DUNSWORTH, Matthew Clarksville Junior High 2:23.80   3 (4)
6 WHITE, Dylan Ramsey Jr. High 2:25.47   2 (2)
7 RANKINS, Shawn Alma Junior High 2:25.81   3 (5)
8 WEEDEN, Carter Van Buren Junior High 2:25.88   3 (6)
9 MCKEEHAN, Logan Ozark High School 2:26.33   1 (1)
10 ROBERTS, Stephen Providence Classical Christian A 2:27.71   3 (7)
11 MCINTYRE, Kaleb West Fork Middle School 2:30.38   2 (3)
12 DAVID, Cooper Pea Ridge Junior High 2:30.40   1 (2)
13 THOMPSON, Desmond Chaffin Junior 2:30.50   3 (8)
14 PURIFOY, Elijah Van Buren Junior High 2:30.82   3 (9)
15 MORGAN, Sean Northridge Middle School 2:32.22   3 (10)
16 BRADLEY, Caleb Pottsville High School 2:32.33   3 (11)
17 SINGH, Hunter Pea Ridge Junior High 2:32.67   2 (4)
18 RHOMBERG, Christopher Ramsey Jr. High 2:33.96   3 (12)
19 SALMON, Marshall Waldron High School 2:34.34   3 (13)
20 BONILLA, EJ Butterfield Middle School 2:34.91   2 (5)
21 HERNANDEZ, Alex Waldron High School 2:34.93   1 (3)
22 WHITTINGTON, Tommy Greenland High School 2:34.98   1 (4)
23 GAITHER, Jackson Greenland High School 2:35.11   3 (14)
24 THOMAS, Kaden Alma Junior High 2:35.38   3 (15)
25 POHLMEIER, Isaac St Joseph Catholic School 2:35.53   2 (6)
26 KRAUSE, Zane Northridge Middle School 2:37.31   2 (7)
27 RODRIGUEZ, Saul Darby Jr. High 2:37.35   2 (8)
28 HAMMOCK, Jehryn Darby Jr. High 2:37.78   3 (16)
29 THOMASON, Eli Chaffin Junior 2:38.19   2 (9)
30 DOUGAN, Chance Clarksville Junior High 2:38.51   3 (17)
31 CARTER, Ryan Alma Junior High 2:38.52   1 (5)
32 ADAMS, Lance Van Buren Junior High 2:38.54   3 (18)
33 GARCIA, Jared Kimmons Jr. High 2:38.72   2 (10)
34 GONZALEZ, Tony Northridge Middle School 2:38.73   3 (19)
35 GEDDES, Kaden Greenwood Junior High 2:39.82   2 (11)
36 BLANSETT, Jackson West Fork Middle School 2:40.04   2 (12)
37 ADAMS, Mason Ramsey Jr. High 2:41.59   2 (13)
38 EDWARDS, gavin Lamar Junior High 2:43.17   2 (14)
39 RUIZ, Austin Mansfield High School 2:43.29   1 (6)
40 DECOSTER, Kent Greenwood Junior High 2:43.36   1 (7)
41 BARNES, Breaden Lamar Junior High 2:43.67   2 (15)
42 COLEMAN, Haden Butterfield Middle School 2:45.18   1 (8)
43 HOSIER, Joshua Cedarville High School 2:45.99   1 (9)
44 MARTIN, Peyton Mansfield High School 2:46.77   1 (10)
45 MCKELLAR, Ethan Pottsville High School 2:47.86   1 (11)
46 PETERS, Braeson Ozark High School 2:48.68   2 (16)
47 GALBRAITH, Nicholas Pea Ridge Junior High 2:50.92   1 (12)
48 COMBS, Jacob Dover High School 2:51.75   1 (13)
49 BOWEN, William Providence Classical Christian A 2:52.17   1 (14)
50 WESLEY, Braxton Cedarville High School 2:54.12   1 (15)
51 BROCK, Rylan West Fork Middle School 2:55.82   1 (16)
52 BRIGGS, Gabe Providence Classical Christian A 2:57.96   1 (17)
53 BALLARD, Colin Pottsville High School 3:07.64   1 (18)
54 LOPEZ, Alex St Joseph Catholic School 3:08.43   2 (17)
55 THOMPSON, Ja Kwon Kimmons Jr. High 4:02.25   3 (20)
SLUYTER, Aaron Shiloh Christian School DNS  
LONG, JT Shiloh Christian School DNS  
CLARK, RaSean Kimmons Jr. High DNS  
ASBECK, Max Ozark High School DNS  
DELAP, Luke St Joseph Catholic School DNS  
NGO, Andy Russellville Junior High DNS  
GONZALEZ, Ociel Clarksville Junior High DNS  
ZALAYA, Angel Darby Jr. High DNS  
CARTER, Caleb Russellville Junior High DNS  
WILSON, Clay Dover High School DNS  
MARTINEZ, Abisai Russellville Junior High DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MCKEEHAN, Logan Ozark High School2:26.33  
2 DAVID, Cooper Pea Ridge Junior High2:30.40  
3 HERNANDEZ, Alex Waldron High School2:34.93  
4 WHITTINGTON, Tommy Greenland High School2:34.98  
5 CARTER, Ryan Alma Junior High2:38.52  
6 RUIZ, Austin Mansfield High School2:43.29  
7 DECOSTER, Kent Greenwood Junior High2:43.36  
8 COLEMAN, Haden Butterfield Middle School2:45.18  
9 HOSIER, Joshua Cedarville High School2:45.99  
10 MARTIN, Peyton Mansfield High School2:46.77  
11 MCKELLAR, Ethan Pottsville High School2:47.86  
12 GALBRAITH, Nicholas Pea Ridge Junior High2:50.92  
13 COMBS, Jacob Dover High School2:51.75  
14 BOWEN, William Providence Classical Christian A2:52.17  
15 WESLEY, Braxton Cedarville High School2:54.12  
16 BROCK, Rylan West Fork Middle School2:55.82  
17 BRIGGS, Gabe Providence Classical Christian A2:57.96  
18 BALLARD, Colin Pottsville High School3:07.64  
SLUYTER, Aaron Shiloh Christian SchoolDNS  
LONG, JT Shiloh Christian SchoolDNS  
CLARK, RaSean Kimmons Jr. HighDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 POOR, Ambrose Waldron High School2:21.87  
2 WHITE, Dylan Ramsey Jr. High2:25.47  
3 MCINTYRE, Kaleb West Fork Middle School2:30.38  
4 SINGH, Hunter Pea Ridge Junior High2:32.67  
5 BONILLA, EJ Butterfield Middle School2:34.91  
6 POHLMEIER, Isaac St Joseph Catholic School2:35.53  
7 KRAUSE, Zane Northridge Middle School2:37.31  
8 RODRIGUEZ, Saul Darby Jr. High2:37.35  
9 THOMASON, Eli Chaffin Junior2:38.19  
10 GARCIA, Jared Kimmons Jr. High2:38.72  
11 GEDDES, Kaden Greenwood Junior High2:39.82  
12 BLANSETT, Jackson West Fork Middle School2:40.04  
13 ADAMS, Mason Ramsey Jr. High2:41.59  
14 EDWARDS, gavin Lamar Junior High2:43.17  
15 BARNES, Breaden Lamar Junior High2:43.67  
16 PETERS, Braeson Ozark High School2:48.68  
17 LOPEZ, Alex St Joseph Catholic School3:08.43  
ASBECK, Max Ozark High SchoolDNS  
DELAP, Luke St Joseph Catholic SchoolDNS  
NGO, Andy Russellville Junior HighDNS  
GONZALEZ, Ociel Clarksville Junior HighDNS  
ZALAYA, Angel Darby Jr. HighDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 EMBREY, Noah Greenwood Junior High2:15.41  
2 NUNEZ, Jael Alma Junior High2:20.71  
3 MORAWSKI, Lane Chaffin Junior2:21.35  
4 DUNSWORTH, Matthew Clarksville Junior High2:23.80  
5 RANKINS, Shawn Alma Junior High2:25.81  
6 WEEDEN, Carter Van Buren Junior High2:25.88  
7 ROBERTS, Stephen Providence Classical Christian A2:27.71  
8 THOMPSON, Desmond Chaffin Junior2:30.50  
9 PURIFOY, Elijah Van Buren Junior High2:30.82  
10 MORGAN, Sean Northridge Middle School2:32.22  
11 BRADLEY, Caleb Pottsville High School2:32.33  
12 RHOMBERG, Christopher Ramsey Jr. High2:33.96  
13 SALMON, Marshall Waldron High School2:34.34  
14 GAITHER, Jackson Greenland High School2:35.11  
15 THOMAS, Kaden Alma Junior High2:35.38  
16 HAMMOCK, Jehryn Darby Jr. High2:37.78  
17 DOUGAN, Chance Clarksville Junior High2:38.51  
18 ADAMS, Lance Van Buren Junior High2:38.54  
19 GONZALEZ, Tony Northridge Middle School2:38.73  
20 THOMPSON, Ja Kwon Kimmons Jr. High4:02.25  
CARTER, Caleb Russellville Junior HighDNS  
WILSON, Clay Dover High SchoolDNS  
MARTINEZ, Abisai Russellville Junior HighDNS